個人資訊/Personal Info.

林誠夏, Lucien C.H. Lin 0987-xxx-xxx lucien.cc@gmail.com

1976年出生,男性。 目前居住於Taipei、Taiwan。

Born in 1976, male. Living in Taipei, Taiwan.

林誠夏 (Lucien Lin) ,網路暱稱為 “Lucien” 或 “lucien.cc”,知識背景為科技法律,但是也喜歡學習任何新奇有趣的事物。自2005年開始任職於中央研究院自由軟體鑄造場,踏入自由軟體授權條款的研究領域,並專職於自由軟體授權條款的解說分析,以及自由軟體商業運用模式的觀察記錄。2008年開始擔任自由軟體鑄造場的專案經理,2010年兼任電子報主編,目前已卸下這二份職務,改戮力於個人的書籍寫作並轉任計畫維運發展的諮詢顧問。

Lucien C.H. Lin, the frequently used internet ID is “Lucien” or “lucien.cc”. His education background is mainly in the field of technology laws, but he also has many interests and is inclined to learn new and creative things. In 2005, he stepped in the study area of “Free and Open Source Software (FOSS)” licenses and became an academia research member of the “Open Source Software Foundry (OSSF)” project. Since then, he is in charge of the analysis and interpretation of FOSS licenses, the record and track of FOSS business trends and models. He served as the project manager of OSSF project since 2008, and the OSSF newsletter chief editor since 2010. After retiring both of the positions in 2011 and shifting his role in OSSF as a management advisor, he devotes himself to the writing of “Understanding Free and Open Source Software Licensing as Business Intelligence”. Sincerely he hopes to help Taiwan people get a better and useful understanding of FOSS licensing by the publishing of this book.


現職/Current

台灣創用CC計畫法律項目主持人,2014/1/1~迄今。

中央研究院資訊科技創新研究中心自由軟體鑄造場資深顧問,2011/8/1~迄今。

中央研究院資訊科學研究所自由軟體鑄造場法政研究,2005/05/18~迄今。

Legal Lead in Creative Commons Taiwan: 2014/1/1~Now

Management Advisor in Open Source Software Foundry, CITI, Academia Sinica: 2011/8/1~Now

Legal Specialist in Open Source Software Foundry, CITI, Academia Sinica: 2005/05/18~Now


經歷/Experience

中央研究院資訊科技創新研究中心自由軟體鑄造場專案經理,2008/8/1~2011/7/31。

中央研究院資訊科技創新研究中心自由軟體鑄造場電子報主編,2010/5/1~2011/7/31。

陸軍第十軍團373裝甲旅少尉排長,2002/10/14~2004/4/10。

Project Manager in Open Source Software Foundry, CITI, Academia Sinica: 2008/8/1~2011/7/31

Editor-in-chief of Open Source Software Foundry Newsletter: 2010/5/1~2011/7/31

Second lieutenant as platoon leader in the 373 Tank Brigade of the land force: 2002/10/14~2004/4/10


學歷/Education

臺灣大學國家發展研究所 碩士 2004/09~2007/06

臺灣大學法律學系法學組 學士 1994/09~1999/06

Master, Graduate Institute of National Development, National Taiwan University 2004/09~2007/06

Bachelor, Department of Law, National Taiwan University 1994/09~1999/06


寫作/Article

2011年

2010年

2009年以前


演說/Speech

2011年

2010年

2009年以前

 
 
about_me.txt · 上一次變更: 2017/08/15 21:14 (外部編輯)
Recent changes RSS feed Creative Commons License Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki
Drupal Garland Theme for Dokuwiki